Our performance.

Some of our Top performers (2009 to 2015)

Archis R. Bhandarkar

Wendy Guo

Sahana Thirumazhusai

Shanmugam Chidambaram

Victor Galov

Rohan Banerjee 

Abhijith Chaganti

Seanna Nam

Shashank Ojha

Vikash Kumar

Sreenath Are

Aditya Ponukumati

Sharan Arkalgud

Shirali Nigam

Adarsh Mallepally

Adithya Venkatesan

Akash Kalimili

Shivani Nathan

SRUTHI

Aishwarya Senthilnathan

Anirudh Surumpudi

Akhil Ramaswamy

Shreya Nandi

Suhita Roy

Akhil Goel

Ankit Goyal

Amir

shreya punya

Sunny Rampuria

Akrit Sinha

Aadil Refai 

Anirudh Ryali

Shreyas Garg

Tarun Vippa

Akshaj Kadaveru

Arjun Iyer

Anirudh Sharma

Sraavya Poonuganti

Tom Cherukuri

Alex Bhattacharyya

ashley Linda

Anirudh Sridhar

Sreya Atluri

Vivek Batheja

Anjam Alam

Ashwin Basana

Anirudha  Chandrabhatla

Srijan Karan

Aaria Malhotra

Anusha Samant

Christine Mayuga

Anshula Gandhi

Sudhamsh Tippireddy

Aaryan Balu

Arjun Suresh

Daniel Abraham

Anusha

Sushma Reddy

Ajith Sumesh

Arvind Govinday

Deepika Mukhara

Arielle

Sushruth Reddy

Akhil Madhugiri

Ashwin pathi

Akshay Mishra 

Arun S Kannan

Swathi Balakrishnan

Ankush Joshi

Cameron Mukerjee

Jayanth Devanathan

Ashwin Subramaniam

Veda Prasad

Arthur Wu

Emily He

Kunal Debroy

Audrey Brown

Vijay Chinnam

Arun Singh

grant li

Lekha Narayana

Azman Garcha

Yuvraj Puri

Devarsh Modh

Gulnaz Sayed

Linda Lay

Christina Joseph

ZAHRA QUETTAWALA

Emma M. Glass

Hannah Belayachi

Lohit Palle

Christopher Yeung

Aazrin Haque Mir

Eric Malani

Indraneel lingam

Manotri Chaubal

Deepanshu Singh

Abhishek Bhargava

Eric Yoo

Jainam Modh

Maran Ilanchezhian

Dilip Thiagarajan

Abishek T Ramakrishnan

Gautam Ramanathan

Kavya Kopparapu

MARWAH RAMANDEEP

Hamil

Aditya Ravipati

Hamsa Mani

Kayanaat Grewal

Meena Nayagam

Hariank Muthakana

Akash Raju

Jashanjeet Singh

Kyle Sue

Monica Grover

Jeevan Karamsetty

Alex Rudin

Jayant Subramanian

Manu Rawal

Muthu Chidambaram

Jeremy Nathan

Animesh Tripathy

Josal Patel

Mariam Khan

Nathan Raj

Joanna Shaju

Ankit Deshmukh

Madhumitha

Mark Kurapatti

Naveen Narasimha

KABIR GREWAL

Ankitha Yanamandra

Maya Khanna

Melanie Kurapatti

Navya Kambalapally

Kendra Song

Arth Shah

Meghna Sil

Mihir Patel

Navya Thippana

Lalit Sairam Varada

Arvind Chava

Michael Chang

Nikita Saxena

Nihita Manem

Lord Rama

Bijal Rajput

Nash Divya

Nivitha Periyapatna

Parth chopra

Lucas Lin

Deepak Jayachandran

Natasha Shukla

O'Cain, Joshua

Pavan Suresh

mallika subandh

Geetika Mahajan

Neeraj Prasad

Peter Hwang

Priya Patel

mathew Alesander

Haran Chithranjan

Nikhil Shirolkar

Praneeth Bachu

Priya Raju

Naini Shiswawala

Harsha Jonnavithula

Nikita Sawant

Pratyush Gupta

Priya Shankar

Neha Manu

Jason Thomas

Prathik Golla

Rahul Rajan

Priyanka Raju

Neway Araya

Jennifer

Ragavi Murali

Rishitha Anumola

Ramanan Ramesh

Nidhi Manu

Katelyn Etemad

Raman Khanna

Rithvik Nalamalapu

Ranadheer Danturthy

Nitesh Manem

Luke Cannon

Rehan Madhugiri

ROHAN REPALA

Ravali Goda

Orchi Banerjee

Mahathi Kambham

Richa Gupta

Saarthak Sethi

Ravikant Pattapagala

Parsa Zand

Mallika Dammalapati

Sai Mada

Sachit Gupta

Sanjana Epari

Patricia Cheng

May Kyaw

Sarah Hoback

Sahana Aiyer

Simran Rohatgi

Pooja Chandrashekar

Meredith Lee

Sarah Koo

Saket Bikmal

Sindhura Kalachana

Pooja Rathnashyam

Nadia Mushtaq

Shivam Kollur

Sarah Slate

SONIA THAKUR

Pranav Baderdinni

niharika kokkirala

Shraddha Pradeep

sean ji

Sooraj Achar

Puneeth Uttla

Pravinshankar Mahadevan

Shruti Ray

Sidharth Muralidhar

Abinand Gopal

Ramya Gogineni

Rajat Khanna

Shweta Mohanty

Sujay Ratna

Srikanth Chelluri

Ramya Radhakrishnan

Rhamy Belayachi

Snigdha Madiraju

Supriya Maddineni

Tina Ju

Rishub Jain

Ria Chakrabarti

Varsha Vejalla

Tanvi Haldankar

Valerie Nguyen

Rohan Saini

Rohan Pandit

Varun Iyengar

Timothy Han

Vashali Jain

Roshan Manjaly

Rohini Sarkhel

Varun Talwar

Vishnu Nair

Varun Gannavarapu

Felix Fei

Raksha Bellary

Haroon

Siddarth Ravikanti

Jaswant Kasinedi

Gopika

Yash Arora

Hong Ha Lee (Caleb)

Sreya Venkatesh

Saksham Chawla

Samhitha Mada

Rachana

Ipsita Das

Srihita Nangunuri

Shreya Vundela

Ayaad Akand

Aashni Manroa

Jasraj Khatra

Tahaseen Shaik

Palash Shah

Rahul Rampuria

Ajit Kadaveru

Jasraj Khatra

Turner Bumbary

Sriram Josyula

Joanna Tan

Alexis Echano

Jay Sharma

Tvisha Subhasish

Etaasha Jain

Ela Pandellapalli

Samhitha Mada

Jenica Fichadia

Varun Bhatnagar

Pranav Tadavarthi

Esh Pandellapalli

Diana Damenova

Kavita Rajendran

Varun Natarajan

Vi Nguyen

Bhanu Kumpati

Arvind Ravipati

Ken Parris

Vedant Balu

Jahnavi Chindepalli

Nishanth Anand

Neha Bhat

Likhitha Addagatla

Vijay Rudraraju

Kwabena Kyereme-Tuah

Andrew Olds

Rahul Gundamraj

Maryam Pate

Vikram Dayananthan

RONICA

Amber Gulati

Nia Hoq

Matthew

Yash Somaiya

Mohammed Khan

Pranav Rao

Andra Velea

Meghana Kamineni

Zachre Andrews

Maisha Maliha

Reena Medavarapu

Ankit

Michidmaa

Shrestha Vatsala

Prithvi Kinariwala

Umika Tunuguntla

Atharva Haldankar

Michidmaa Batzorigt

Shreya Arun

ALBERT XU

Ratan

Aumena Choudhry

Nandini Ramkumar

Shreya Arun

Abhishek Allamsetty

Amber Gulati

Catherine

Navya

Shreya tripathy

Ronuk Mohapatra

Om Bhavsar

Chris Jose

Neeyanth Kopparapu

Shriman Selvamani

Sahil

Ankita Kalkar

Jayeesh chennupati

Neha

Rohan Voddhi

Edward Chen

Amartya Banerjee

Manu Bulusu

Neha Tandong Sinha

Rukmini

Sai Kirthana Gajula

Vibhu Kundeti

Nitish Gorentala

Omkar Bhalerao

Sankeerthna 

Arundhati Rajpurohit

Aashish

Praneeth Reddygari

Parth Vakil

Saumith

Sanjay Ramakrishnan

Neha damaraju

Praneeth Reddygari

Pratistha Timilsina

Shreenidhi Chundi

Sagar Saxena

Rahil Shah

Riya Jain

Amogh

Prithvi iyer

Reza Zaidi

Fahim Bashar

Rohan Venkat

Amshala Bharathan

Raghav Kannan

Nia Hoq

Sharath Byakod

Sameer Khan

Aniket Sonnakul

Reeva Sachdev

Nia Hoq

Aditya Gude

Sanjana Meduri

Anusha Allamsetty

Reeva Sachdev

Camden Wiseman

Atharv Khatod

Sheila Iyer

Anusha Bhatnagar

Rishabh Misra

Ryan Biswas

Sriram Amirneni

Sneha Iyer

Anusha Bhatnagar

Rithvik Malladi

Muaaz Luqman

Wayez Ahmed

Timothy Vu

Anvita Anumolu

Cameron John Sabet

Asha Maran

Daniel Campbell

VAIBHAV SHARMA

Aravind

Charitha Vennapusa

sivani voruganti

Varun Kota

Aashish Gullanki

Ayush Jonnala

Daniel Hong

Satwik Bisoi

Elyas Azamy

Aditya Khera

Ayush Viswanathan

Gaurav Mantri

AKASH BARATHAN

Aman Kalyandurg

Caleb Lee (Jong Ha Lee)

Bushra Khandaker

 


2014-2015: Students Achievements:
TJIMO: Math Competition: Vibhav Sharma won 3rd place.
AMC8: Perfect scorer  Parthiv Chigurupati.
Congratulations !!!

2013-2014 ACSL Team




2013-2014 Prepare2Excel Team won the Third Place in ACSL All-Star competition
[Abishek Allamsetty(7th Grade),
Akshaj Kadaveru(8th Grade),
Omkar Bhalerao(6th Grade),
Abhinav Reddy (8th Grade),
Ajit Kadaveru (6th Grade)]





2013-2014:
  • 56 of MyTjPrep's students were offered admission to TJ /AOS.
  • Congratulations to Akshaj Kadaveru for being the top performer and best team player in American Computer Science League international competition and helped the team won third place. Represented Mathcounts Virginia Team in the National finals. 
  • Our 6th grader Omkar Bhalerao is also one of the top performer in ACSL, who stood 1st place in his grade level and also a team member in our junior Division ACSL team who won the 3rd place.
  • Congratulations for our 7th and 8th grade students those who got 800 perfect scores in SAT Math section. Also, being the ranker(s) in National finals of NorthSouth Foundation competition. (Math, Science, Vocabulary and Geography Bees)

2012-2013:
  • 52 of MyTjPrep's students were offered admission to TJ /AOS.
  • MyTjPrep's team was invited to the All-Stars competition as a result of its strong performance throughout the year on a total of four contests. The team finished 6th in the country for the regular season, with a very impressive cumulative score of 190/200.
  • Congratulations to Sai Mada for outstanding performance in 7th grade and SAT 800 perfect score. Also, several other students who being the top ranker(s) in National finals of NorthSouth Foundation competitions. (Math, Science, Vocabulary and Geography Bees)
  • AMC8 perfect scorers Sujay Ratna and Shivam Kollur.

2011-2102:
  • 78 of MyTjPrep's students were offered admission to TJ /AOS.

  • The MyTjPrep American Computer Science League team was invited to attend the international 2011 All-Stars Competition. MyTjPrep's group of five students beat out teams from all over the world to place 3rd in its division.

    MyTjPrep's team was invited to the All-Stars competition as a result of its strong performance throughout the year on a total of four contests. The team finished 6th in the country for the regular season, with a very impressive cumulative score of 185/200.

2010-2011:
  • 64 of MyTjPrep's students were offered admission to TJ /AOS.

  • AIME Qualifiers

    Student Name

    Grade

    School

    Chapter/Region

    Sreenath Are

    8

    Rachel Carson MS

    Fairfax

    Rohan Banerjee

    8

    Rachel Carson MS

    Fairfax

     
  • AMC 12 
     

    Student Name

    Grade

    Rank/Award

    School

    Chapter/Region

    Sreenath Are

    8

     First place in school.    

    Rachel Carson MS

    Fairfax

    Rohan Banerjee

    8

     Second place in school.

    Rachel Carson MS

    Fairfax

     
  • AMC 10
     

    Student Name

    Grade

    Rank/Award

    School

    Chapter/Region

    Sreenath Are*

    8

    First place in Virginia.

    Rachel Carson MS

    Fairfax

    Rohan Banerjee

    8

    Second place in school

    Rachel Carson MS

    Fairfax

     
  • AMC 8
     

    Student Name

    Grade

    Rank/Award

    School

    Chapter/Region

    Sreenath Are

    8

    Perfect scorer. (25/25)

    Rachel Carson Middle School

    Fairfax

    Archis R. Bhandarkar

    8

    First place in school.

    Nysmith School

    Fairfax

    Adithya Venkatesan

    8

    Top 1% Nationwide (Distinguished Honor Roll)

    Rachel Carson Middle School

    Fairfax

    Vijay Chinnam

    7

    Top 1% Nationwide (Distinguished Honor Roll)

    Rachel Carson Middle School

    Fairfax

    Tejasri Polana

    8

    Top 5% Nationwide (Honor Roll)

    j.l impson middle school

    Fairfax

    Sonia Thakur

    8

    Top 5% Nationwide (Honor Roll)

    Rachel Carson Middle School

    Fairfax

    Ramandeep Marwah

    8

    Top 5% Nationwide (Honor Roll)

    Rachel Carson Middle School

    Fairfax

    Pragati Rohra

    8

    Top 5% Nationwide (Honor Roll)

    Rachel Carson Middle School

    Fairfax

    kaushik murali

    7

    Top 5% Nationwide (Honor Roll)

    Luther Jackson Middle School

    Fairfax

    Sushma Reddy

    7

    Top 5% Nationwide (Honor Roll)

    Rachel Carson Middle School

    Fairfax

    Pavan Krishnan

    8

    Top 5% Nationwide (Honor Roll), School First.

    Langston Hughes Middle School

    Fairfax

    Aadil Refai

    8

    School Second place

    Franklin Middle School

    Fairfax

    Ramanan Ramesh

    8

    School Second place

    Franklin Middle School

    Fairfax

    Jahnavi

    7

    Grade level Second place

    Rachel Carson Middle School

    Fairfax

    Patricia Cheng

    7

    Certificate of Merit

    Rachel Carson Middle School

    Fairfax

     
  • National MathCounts Qualifier:
     

    Student Name

    Grade

    School

    Chapter/Region

    Archis Bhandarkar

    8

    Nysmith

    Fairfax

     
  • State MathCounts Ranks:
     

    Student Name

    Grade

    Rank/Award

    School

    Chapter/Region

    Archis Bhandarkar

    8

     4th Rank in Sate, 2nd Rank in Chapter.

     Nysmith

    Fairfax

    Rohan Banerjee

    8

     6th Rank in Sate , 1st Rank in chapter

    Rachel Carson MS

    Fairfax

     
  • Regional MathCounts Ranks:
     

    Student Name

    Grade

    Rank/Award

    School

    Chapter/Region

    Annapurna Pelleti

     8

     First Place

    Stone Hill MS

    Bull Run

    Tarun Kalkoti

     8

     Second Place

    Marsteller MS

    Bull Run

    Gireesh Subramanian

     8

     Sixth Place

    Pennington Traditional MS

    Bull Run

    Rohan Banerjee

     7

     Ninth Place

    Rachel Carson MS

    Fairfax

    Archis Bhandarkar

     7

     Tenth Place

     Nysmith

    Fairfax


2009
  • AMC 8

    Student Name
    Grade School RankSchool County
     Sreenath Are  7 First Place
    Rachel Carson MS  Fairfax
     Rohan Banerjee  7 Second Place Rachel Carson MS   Fairfax
     Archis Bhandarkar  7 First Place Nysmith Fairfax
     Trisha Potluri  8 First Place Rachel Carson MS   Fairfax
     Anna Pelleti  8 First Place Stone Hill MS Loudoun
     Akshay Keshavamurthy  8 First Place Mercer MS Loudoun
     Gireesh Subramanian  8 First Place Pennington Traditional MS Prince  William
     Tarun Kalkoti  8 First Place Marsteller MS Prince William
     
  • AMC 10

    Student Name
    Grade School Rank School County
     Sreenath Are   7 First Place  Rachel Carson MS   Fairfax
     Rohan Banerjee  7 Second Place Rachel Carson MS   Fairfax
     Archis Bhandarkar  7  First Place Nysmith  Fairfax
     Anna Pelleti  8 First Place Stone Hill MS Loudoun
     Gireesh Subramanian  8 First Place Pennington Traditional MS Prince  William
     Tarun Kalkoti  8 First Place Marsteller MS Prince William 
     
  • AMC 12

    Student Name
    Grade School RankSchool County
     Sreenath Are   7 FirstRachel Carson MS  Fairfax
     Rohan Banerjee  7 SecondRachel Carson MS   Fairfax
     
  • AIME

    Student Name
    Grade School RankSchool County
     Sreenath Are   7 FirstRachel Carson MS  Fairfax
     Rohan Banerjee  7 Second
    Rachel Carson MS   Fairfax